Round-up from some of the best events on the hills and mountains of the UK in recent weeks

HOPE WAKES, Hope, June 29

Overall (9.5km/451m):
1 B Houghton (Hallam) 43:57
2 A Bunyan (Macc) 45:18
3 T Gill (Mat, U21) 46:22
4 K Allanson (Mat) 46:25
5 K Banton (Clowne, M40) 46:51

M50: M Fowler (Macc) 51:26

M60: P Wallis (Tides) 55:52

M70: T Longman (Macc) 71:36

Women:
1 L Bednal (Bux) 53:24
2 R Munday (Macc) 58:00
3 J Evans (58:34)

W40: K O’Donnell (Macc) 61:02

W50: J Howett (Ripley) 68:41

W60: A-M Jones (Macc) 70:42

KINDER TROG, Hayfield, June 26

Overall (16M/3490ft):
1 E Hayland (Calder V) 2:04:10
2 M Burton (Calder V, M40) 2:04:35
3 L Cook (Penn) 2:05:50
4 B Tetler (G’dale, M40) 2:09:39
5 S Soles (Bux) 2:11:49

M50: R Snowden (Totley) 2:26:51

M60: D Clarke 2:36:29

Women:
1 I Jones (Penn) 2:26:32
2 S Houfgthon 2:48:45
3 Y Williams (Penn, W50) 2:5:00

W70: B Buckley (G’dale) 3:37:28

LAIRIG GHRU, Braemar to Aviemore, June 26

Overall (27M/2100ft):
1 F Stewart (Cambus) 3:08:48
2 J Yells (L’ber) 3:12:43
3 L Braby (C’thy) 3:21:31
4 F J Cabrera Vsldex (HHR) 3:24:47
5 E McMillan (C’thy) 3:29:23

M40: C Howorth (S’haven) 3:36:14

M60: A Davis (Lom) 4:10:42

Women:
1 H Orr (B Combe) 3:45:09
2 E Murray (JSK RC) 3:50:34
3 K Wilson (HHR) 4:03:56

W40: L Johnstone (Beac) 4:36:18

W50: N Redgwell (Gari) 5:35:46

W60: J Leslie (Gari) 5:37:20

GREAT BAKEWELL PUDDING RACE, Bakewell, June 26

Overall (1.4km/200m):
1 E Pattn (Dark Pk) 38:41
2 N Hardy (Tip) 40:28
3 M Anderson (Totley, M40) 40:58
4 H Mayne 41:12
5 L Banton (Clowne, M40) 41:19

M50: K Fitch 44:47

M60: B Foreman (Mat) 49:20

M70: P Gorvett (Dark Pk) 55:47

Women:
1 H Jacobsen 50:05
2 G Cox (Mat) 50:59
3 H Saunders (Macc) 52:38

W40: S Witham (Mat) 54:47

W50: E Staniland (Basl) 55:04

W60: P Goodall (Totley) 58:14

NORTH DEVON HALF-MARATHON, Woolacombe, June 26

Overall (13.1M.1355ft):
1 J Stanley (M40) 89:20
2 D Nutt (M40) 90:56
3 J McCormick 91:58
4 A Lynch (M45) 95:55
5 I Rathbone (M45) 96:29
6 A Bolland 98:13

M55: R McCormick 98:31

M60: N Bolland 1:51:58

Women:
1 A Williamson 1:56:47
2 V Elston (W40) 1:57:20
3 P Bedford 1:59:10
4 T Marrow (W45) 1:59:52

W55: J Challacombe 2:10:57

W60: K Clark 2:23:04

W70: C Clark 2:41:46

LAKELAND FIVE PASSES ULTRA, Grasmere, June 25

Overall (32M/10,000ft, age not declared):
1 J Snochowski 5:41:00
2 P Withnall 5:41:13
3 A Wilkin 5:50:00
4 J Chapman 5:51:22
5 J Hewitt 5:57:59

Women:
1 A Llewellyn 6:53:10
2 A Stumpf 7:09:17
3 K Nash 7:34:46
4 M Pearse 7:34:56

WHALEY CARNIVAL WALTZ, Whaley Bridge, June 25

Overall (5.5M/800ft):
1 C Phillips (Sadd) 38:34
2 E Diamond (Bux) 38:45
3 T Hartley (Barr, M50) 41:16
4 R Webster (Eden) 42:08
5 A Beavers (Macc, M40) 42:27

M55: E Gamble (Ches HR) 43:43

M60: N Clarke (Macc) 49:28

M65: T McGaff (Wilm) 52:20

M70: T Longman (Macc) 60:54

Women:
1 K Hamlin 49:18
2 L Wasinski (G’dale) 50:09
3 J Pickard (Stock H, W50) 51:18

W55: K Robinson (Barr) 59:49

W65: J Baker (Gloss TC) 66:01

DRINNAHILLY, Donard, June 24

Overall (3M/1080ft):
1 J Scott (Mourne) 23:11
2 J Mcatee 23:50
3 A Tees (BARF, M40) 24:18
4 C Doris (M40) 24:35
5 P Rooney (M40) 25:14

M50: T McCorry (Annad) 26:20

M60: P Le Blanc (Newry) 27:59

M70: P McGuckin 33:25

U20: E O’Kane  25:16

Women:
1 E Dickson (Newry) 28:01
2 D Wilson (Drom, W50) 29:18
3 H Sutherland (W55) 29:52

W60: P Shields (Murl) 34:09

U20: R Magee (Newc) 32:30

HARROCK HILL, Bispham, June 22

Overall (5M/900ft)
1 T Murphy (Chorley) 34:15
2 S Fairhurst (Horw) 34:36
3 J Dickinson (Liv PS) 35:48
4 G Norris (Chorley) 36:14
5 J Heyes (Wig D, M50) 36:29

M65: P Muller (N Mast) 38:44

M70: J McGlynn (Wig D) 47:46

Women:
1 R Hodgkinson (Liv H) 39:01
2 E Booth (Horw, W40) 42:55
3 T von Massey (SHS) 43:47

W50: B Glaister (Skelm B) 45:06

W60: J Collins (Wig D) 47:51

W75: S Stewart (S’port W) 59:13

TRUNCE SERIES, Oxspring, June 20

Overall (4.25M/550ft):
1 C Law (Holm) 26:14
2 C Andrade (Dark Pk) 27:30
3 M Jones 27:31
4 T Coney (Wake) 28:01
5 B Burrell (Porter V) 28:02
6 S Knowles (Wake, M40) 28:02

M50: C Earl (K’worth) 30:49

M60: M Goodwin (P’stone FPR) 37:19

M70: G Hague (Steel) 40:52

Women:
1 J Goorney (Lyth, W50) 32:32
2 C Narozanska (Steel, W40) 35:09
3 Ellie Crownshaw (Brad) 35:15
4 E Moore (Barns H) 36:45

W60: B Hinchliffe (Holm) 41:14

W70: B Hague (P’stone FPR) 49:46

PASSING CLOUDS, Congleton, June 19

Overall (9.8M/1845ft):
1 J Scott 66:15
2 B Light (Bux) 71:25
3 J Ross 72:54
4 M Basnett (Staffs M) 73:39
5 D Bethell (Staffs M) 73:53

M50: P Critchlow (Beaum) 74:11

M55: R Johnson (Alt) 82:13

M60: D Wilkinson (Dark Pk) 90:08

M70: M Moorhouse (Mat) 92:37

Women:
1 C Brock (Steel) 81:59
2 R Thorley (Dark Pk) 82:52
3 L Bednall (Bux) 82:53

W55: J Bednall 92:25

W65: A-M Jones (Macc) 1:54:07

SEVEN HILLS OF EDINBURGH, Calton Hill, June 19

Overall (14.3M/2200ft, age under 40 not declared):
1 E Lennon (C’thy) 95:53
2 A Chepelin (C’thy) 97:49
3 C Houston (HBT) 99:16
4 R Gardiner (Cors) 1:42:35
5 I Whiteside (C’thy) 1:44:14
6 F Wilson (Edin U) 1:46:14

M50: A Macrae (C’thy) 1:48:21

M60: W Jarvie (P’bello) 2:22:24

M70: J Hudson 2:30:41

Women:
1 M McClelland (HBT) 2:01:08
2 C Haines (Cors) 2:10:32
3 G Neary 2:11:52
4 M McAllister (Edin) 2:13:45

W55: R Anderson (Dunbar) 2:20:26

TEAM (M&W):
1 C’thy 8
2 C’thy B 30
3 HBT 46

BUCKDEN PIKE (British and English championships counter), Skipton, June 18

This British and English Championship fell race was won by Finlay Wild won in record time (30:39) and he won by around half a minute from Dan Haworth.

Hannah Russell (37:11) was the leading woman.

Keswick won the British and English team championships.

Men (6km/486m):
1 F Wild (L’ber) 30:39 (rec)
2 D Haworth (Mat) 31:07
3 M Elkington (Amble) 32:06
4 F Gant (Dark Pk) 32:25
5 B Rothery (Ilkley) 32:28
6 M Lamb (Kesw) 32:46
7 F Lydon (C’thy) 32:57
8 J Baxter (B&B) 33:00
9 E Patton (Dark Pk) 33:07
10 N Townshend (Kesw) 33:09
11 M Edmondson (Ilkley) 33:23
12 E Corden (Stock H) 33:28
13 M Howard (Calder V) 33:30
14 D Clarke (Tod, M40) 33:35
15 R Jebb (Helm H, M45) 33:48
16 M Roberts (Calder V, M40) 33:50
17 G Roberts (Calder V) 34:02
18 G Hughes (Eryri, M40) 34:13
19 J Battrick (Kesw) 34:17
20 B Sharrock (Amble) 34:24
21 A Thornton (Howg) 34:27
22 H Bolton (Kesw) 34:30
23 R Hope (P&B) 34:38
24 G Hopkinson (Mat) 34:51
25 J Wood (Ilkley) 34:54

M50: K Gray (Calder V) 34:58

M55: I Holmes (Bing) 37:07

M60: S Whitlie (C’thy) 39:55

M65: W Procter (Helm H) 44:26

M70: A Watts (Ches HR) 51:36

M75: D Tait (Dark Pk) 59:11

BRITISH TEAM (provisional):
1 Kesw 84
2 Calder V 103
3 Dark Pk 112
4 Mat 139
5 Ilkley 161

ENGLISH TEAM (provisional):
1 Kesw 57
2 Calder V 74
3 Dark Pk 76
4 Ilkley 88
5 Mat 98

Women:
1 H Russell (Helm H) 37:11
2 N Jackson (Kesw) 37:39
3 S Willhoit (Mercia) 38:08
4 S Taylor (Helm H, W40) 38:44
5 E Hopkinson (Wharf, W40) 39:20
6 A Fan (Amble) 41:09
7 E Pannone (Eden) 41:13
8 S Likeman (C’land F) 41:29
9 R Mather (Knave) 41:42
10 C Lambert (M’bro) 42:08
11 M Price (Mercia, w45) 42:31
12 B Penty (Knave) 42:40
13 R Pilling (P&B) 42:43
14 F Royle (Lanc U) 42:59
15 L Richardson (Eryri) 43:05

W50: L Osborn (Amble) 43:19

W55: D Gowans (Tod) 46:44

W60: R Browne (Bowl) 50:04

W65: P Goodall (Totley) 52:03

W70: W Dodds (Dallam) 53:58

TEAM (provisional):
1 Helm H 25
2 Amble 41
3 Knave 45
4 Wharf 67
5 Dark Pk 77

MEELS, Trassey, June 16

Overall (3.5M/1800ft):
1 T Crudginton (Newc, U20) 44:31
2 J Scott (Mourne) 44:52
3 J Mcatee 45:00
4 G McEvoy (Newc, M40) 46:21
5 B McConville (Newc) 46:34

M45: C Campbell (Newc) 46:44

M50: P Grant (Newc) 50:37

M55: Deon McNeilly (Newc) 52:24

M65: D McGreevy (Newc) 54:20

M70: P McGuckin 63:17

Women:

1 E Dickson (Newry) 51:01
2 D Wilson (Drom, W50) 51:03
3 S Hanna (Mourne) 56:06

W45: K Wilton (Jog Lisb) 59:17

W60: P Shields (Murl) 67:46

U20: R Magee (Newc) 57:00

BEAMSLEY BEACON, Addingham, June 16

Overall (5.5M/1100ft):
1 L McCourt (Ilkley) 33:58
2 E Hobbs (Otl, U21) 35:41
3 R Smith (Leeds C) 36:22
4 E Hassell (Wharf) 36:26
5 J Wynne (Felland) 36:58

M40: S Gott (Ilkley) 37:44

M50: J Green (Ilkley) 38:17

M60: G Molyneux (Harr) 46:19

M70: I Smith 57:36

TEAM: Ilkley 18

Women:
1 E O’Grady 40:04
2 N Jackson (N Leeds F, W40) 43:37
3 L Ensor (Wharf, W40) 44:01

W50: H Price (Harr) 49:25

W60: L Whitaker (Wharf) 55:59

TEAM: Wharf 24

MOEL HEBOG (Welsh championships counter), Beddgelert, June 11

The race was shortened from its usual 6.7km/ 750m because of high winds.

Overall (6.3km approx.):
1 G Hughes (Eryri) 38:21
2 G Roberts (Calder V) 40:10
3 T Haynes (Eryri) 40:45
4 M Corrales (Dark Pk) 42:01
5 R Jones (Hebog) 42:34
6 J Gomez (Wrex, M40) 45:07
7 L Richardson (Eryri, W) 46:42
8 J Henderson (Cybi, W40) 48:20
9 S Edward (Buck, M50) 48:55
10 R Owen (Eryri, M60) 50:17

M70: E Davies (Hebog) 79:57

Women:
1 Richardson 46:42
2 Henderson 48:20
3 S Williams (Hebog) 51:27
4 J Heming (Eryri, W50) 52:45
5 K Baugh (Denbigh) 54:04

W60: J Edwards (Meirion) 62:33

WHOLE EARTH MAN v HORSE MARATHON, Llanwrtyd Wells, Wales June 11

Ricky Lightfoot became only the third runner to win the race since it started in 1980. He finished just over two minutes ahead of the leading horse Invictus (K Alman).

Overall (22M/4000ft, runners’ positions):
1 R Lightfoot (Ellen) 2:22:33
2 S Humphrey (VPTH) 2:29:13
3 H Davies (M40) 2:30:20
4 R Macdonald (Ranel) 2:31:42
5 W Turner 2:33:26
6 R Woods (M40) 2:36:12

M50: N Faye (T Pride) 2:57:47

M60: P Wright (Hatt D) 3:05:14

M70: D Cowx) 4:19:31

Ricky Lightfoot (Huw Evans)

Women:
1 V Nealon 2:56:49
2 H Fell (WT Earth) 3:02:52
3 W Price 3:04:32
4 J Bruce (RunRD) 3:06:59

W45: A-M Bayliss 3:10:10

W55: N Hunter 3:54:13

SWALEDALE FELL MARATHON, Swaledale, June 11

Overall (23M/3586ft, h:m only):
1 J Rutherford (Totley) 3:03
2 J Stephenson (R&Z) 3:06
3 A Kirkup (L Goat) 3:15
4 C Gath (Easing) 3:19
5 G Watt (Elvet) 3:19
6 M Hayes (E Hull, M50) 3:24

M60: J Hartley 3:58

Women:
1 J Young (Swale) 3:45
2 E Bisson (Elvet, W40) 3:51
3 S Stephen (W40) 3:54
4 R Clarke (Clap) 4:08

W60: V Clarke (Darl) 4:41

WINCLE TROUT, Macclesfield, June 11

Former international cross-country runner Steve Vernon was a clear men’s winner.

Overall (5.5M/900ft):
1 S Vernon (Stock H, M40) 40:36
2 J Dale (VPH, M40) 42:18
3 A Bunyan (Macc) 42:35
4 H Bond (Stoke) 45:09
5 M Burley (Macc) 46:09
6 M Basnett (Staffs M) 46:20

M50: K Fitch 50:55

M60: N Clarke (Macc) 56:35

M70: M Moorhouse (Mat) 58:09

TEAM:
1 Macc 29
2 Staffs M 105

VETS TEAM: Macc 64

Women:
1 K Davies (Staffs M, W40) 51:01
2 N Nokes (Stoke) 53:20
3 I Jones (Penn) 54:05
4 S Fourie (W40) 57:01

W60: K Flikschuh (VPH) 61:48

TEAM:
1 Macc 259
2 Penn 499

VETS TEAM: Macc 340

LOUGHSHANNAGH, N Ireland, June 9

Overall (5M/1700ft):
1 T Crudginton (Newc, U20) 44:00
2 J Scott (Mourne) 44:17
3 J Mcatee 44:27
4 A Cunningham (Mourne) 45:25
5 J Coulter-Smyth (N Down) 45:54

M40: G McEvoy (Newc) 46:39

M45: C Campbell (Newc) 48:07

M55: Deon McNeilly (Newc) 51:11

M60: P Le Blanc (Newry) 53:50

M65: D McGreevy (Newc) 55:16

M70: P McGuckin 65:01

Women:
1 D Wilson (Drom, W50) 54:41
2 S Hanna (Mourne) 57:34
3 C Savage (Newc, U20) 58:03

W55: A McNeill (Drom) 63:06

W65: M Mackin (Drom) 69:12

WALSH TWO LADS, Horwich, June 9

Overall (5.25M/900ft):
1 N Leigh (Horw, M45) 32:14
2 L Foley (Horw) 32:21
3 T Middleton (Horw, U20) 32.55
4 T Murphy (Chorley, U20) 33:47
5 D Hope (Horw, M45) 34:26

M50: J Goudge (Horw) 34:33

M55: N Hartley (R’bottom) 41:28

M60: J Sunter (Lost) 43:36

M65: J Collier (Wesh) 50:30

Women:
1 M Tibbot (Sadd) 35:06
2 K Klunder (Chorley) 39:40
3 P Pilling (R’bottom, W45) 43:58

W60: J Rashleigh (Horw) 44:31

BOAR’S HEAD, Poynton, June 8

Overall (12.9km/403m):
1 P Taylor-Bray (Chorlton) 47:01
2 A McGrady (E Down) 47:34
3 S Harding (Macc) 49:40
4 A Bunyan (Macc) 51:18
5 B Archbole (Wilm, M40) 54:45

M50: M Lynas (Macc) 55:07

M60: P Rowland (Penn) 64:30

M70: A Watts (Wilm) 70:10

Women:
1 N Reece (Wilm) 56:21
2 C Leather (Liv PS) 56:32
3 R Munday (Macc, W40) 60:26

W50: S Curtis (Penn) 61:13

W60: A McCarthy (Wilm) 74:59

BURBAGE SKYLINE, Sheffield, June 7

Overall (9.1km/185m):
1 P Taylor-Bray (Chorlton) 27:00
2 E Patton (Dark Pk, U19) 27:52
3 S Franklin (Totley) 27:59
4 G Hopkinson (Mat) 28:17
5 J Oldfield (Mat) 28:43
6 A Bunyan (Macc) 28:55

M40: B Shaw (Totley) 30:14

M50: M Nolan (Dark Pk) 32:13

M60: B Foreman (Mat) 35:46

M70: B Warwick (Derw) 44:33

Women:
1 R Thorley (Dark Pk) 34:13
2 H Walker (Dron) 35:29
3 F Kesteven (Totley, W40) 35:37
4 H Elmore (Dark Pk, W50) 36:53

W60: P Goodall (Totley) 44:06

U18: K Smith 44:20

TROTTERNISH RIDGE (SHR championship counter), Flodigarry, June 4

Overall (28km/2000m):
1 F Wild (L’ber) 2:37:12
2 R Sinclair (HHR) 2:51:23
3 J Taylor (C’thy) 2:52:33
4 A Fallas (C’thy, M40) 2:52:34
5 J Espie (Dees R) 2:53:09
6 A Graves (Ochil) 2:54:22
7 J Yells (L’ber) 2:54:52
8 T Morgan (C’thy) 2:57:56
9 A Masson (C’thy) 3:03:06
10 L Taylor (HHR) 3:03:36
11 E Sedman (C’thy, M40) 3:03:39
12 N Ward (N Fells) 3:03:47
13 A Lamont (C’thy, M40) 3:04:28
14 F J C Valdes (HHR) 3:05:03
15 A Beaven (HHR) 3:05:03

M50: A Macrae (C’thy) 3:09:29

M60: S Whitlie (C’thy) 3:26:23

TEAM (provisional):
1 C’thy 24
2 HHR 41
3 Dees R 75

Women:
1 C Graves (C’thy) 3:23:35
2 C Marwick (HHR) 3:35:32
3 E Downs (W’lands CC) 3:41:15
4 A Mudge (Ochil, W50) 3:41:52
5 A Darlington (Dund R) 3:43:11
6 C Macphail (Shett) 3:45:33
7 R Crewe (HHR) 3:56:58
8 P Dakin (C’thy) 3:58:19
9 C Lumsden (Ochil) 3:58:43
10 V Oldham (Cosmic, W50) 4:02:44

W60: J Scott (Fife) 4:457:18

TEAM (provisional):
1 HHR 23
2 C’thy 26
3 W’lands CC 35

PEN Y GHENT, Horton-in-Ribblesdale, June 4

Overall (5.9M/1650ft):
1 J Baxter (P&B) 49:15
2 T Corrigan (Barl) 51:06
3 P Ruzina (P&B) 52:01
4 D Mirfueld (Barl) 53:00
5 A Collins (Barl) 53:32

M40: S Hall (Barl) 58:46

M50: M Dearden (Sett) 61:38

M60: I Ferguson (Bing) 64:35

Women:
1 R Pilling (P&B) 60:47
2 F Royle (Lanc U) 62:42
3 N Jackson (N Leeds FR, W40) 65:19

W50: D Gowans (Tod) 67:41

W60: N Dugdale (Clay) 74:36

KELBROOK, Kelbrook Village, June 4

Overall (535km/213m):
1 B Whitehead (Barl) 23:13
2 S Corbishley (Ross) 23:14
3 W Hall (Calder V, U18) 23:17
4 N Gaskell (B’burn, M50) 23:33
5 D Clarke (Bowl) 23:38

M55: N Crossfield (Hali) 27:39

M60: G Thompson (Barl) 27:59

M65: T Taylor (Ross) 28:19

M70: J Carman (Traw) 34:03

M75: D Scott (Clay) 40:21

Women:
1 E Hartley (Clay, U18) 26:58
2 J Wells (Ros) 28:53
3 J Collins (Barl, W40) 29:06

W55: B Savage (Clay) 32:38

W60: L Whittaker (Wharf) 32:52

W70: K Goss (Clay) 45:20

DUDDON VALLEY LONG, Cumbria, June 4

Overall (29km/1830m):
1 H Bolton (Kesw) 2:57:15
2 D Clarke (Tod, M40) 3:00:54
3 T Simpson (Amble) 3:04:28
4 G Greenhow (Amble, M40) 3:10:13
5 H Stainton (B Combe) 3:11:37

M50: P Cornforth (Amble) 3:33:57

M60: P Pearson (N Fells) 3:44:09

Women:
1 S Taylor (Helm H, W40) 3:19:44
2 K Roberts (Helm H) 3:44:15
3 M Kunicka (Dark Pk, W40) 3:47:51

W50: H Price (Harr) 4:25:13

W70: W Dodds (Dallam) 5:15:36

ILKLEY TRAIL FELL RACE, June 3

Overall (6.9M/700ft):
1 T Adams (Ilkley) 39:34
2 J Cummings (Ilkley) 39:35
3 A Cairns (Wharf) 43:18
4 M Cox (Ilkley, M45) 44:57
5 J Denniss (Ilkley) 45:14

M60: J Convery (Bing) 47:34

M65: P Butterworth (Clay) 59:04

Women:

Faye Birkby (Dave Woodhead)

1 F Birkby (Puds P) 48:33
2 S Gibbs 48:45
3 S Flaherty (Bing, W45) 48:52

W55: T Watson (Ilkley) 61:14

W70: A Baldwin (Stain) 61:22

AUSTWICK AMBLE, Settle, June 2

Overall (8M/1200ft):
1 D Bradford (Shett) 48:37
2 A Norman (Alt, M40) 48:48
3 A Mellor (Ross) 50:04
4 E Hyland (Calder V) 50:14
5 M Heppenstall (Sett) 50:25

M50: J Baron (Helm H) 55:45

M60: J Robson (Helm H) 66:02

Women:
1 K Fitzpatrick 61:17
2 N Butterfield (Calder V, W40) 61:56
3 W Webster (Sett, W40) 63:01

W50: M Robson (Helm H) 69:47

W60: N Dugdale (Clay) 74:55

BAMFORD SHEEPDOG TRIALS, Bamford, June 2

Overall (4.5M/1000ft):
1 D Haworth (Mat) 29:28
2 F Grant (Dark Pk) 30:31
3 C Gillespie (Dark Pk) 31:05
4 J Woodley (Dark Pk) 33:33
5 O Matharu (Holme) 33:46
6 T Perry (Mat) 34:02

M40: N Curtis (Penn) 34:59

M50: M Nolan (Dark Pk) 37:02

M70: H Partridge (Holme) 44:44

Women:
1 A Fan (Amble) 38:15
2 R Thomas 39:18
3 C F Smith 39:44
4 Z Wray (Dark Pk) 39:53

W50: S Curtis (Penn) 42:12

W60: P Goodall (Totley) 47:20

LEO POLLARD MEMORIAL, Rivington, June 2

Overall (12km/426m):
1 L Foley (Horw) 50:30
2 S Greenwood (Ross) 51:40
3 M Tibbot (Sadd, W) 51:45
4 J Horrocks (B’burn) 51:49
5 R Green (Ach ClC) 52:09

M45: S Edwards 53:32

M50: P Freary (Belg) 53:44

M60: G Chadderton (Horw) 60:49

M70: J Maxfield (N’burgh N) 66:58

M75: J Hall (M’ton) 83:28

Women:
1 Tibbot 551:45
2 F Royle (Lanc U) 55:35
3 J Goorney (Lyth, W50) 62:24

W55: F Dyson (Sadd) 67:19

W60: J Forrest (B’den RR) 76:16

W65: K Thompson (Clay) 83:17

MILLSTONE, Donard, June 2

Overall (4M/1500ft):
1 J Scott (Mourne) 38:24
2 J Macatee 38:45
3 L Vallely (Arma, M40) 39:53
4 B McConville (Newc) 40:09
5 R Aiken (Newc) 40:32

M45: C Campbell (Newc) 41:31

M50: T Leitch (VPC) 43:50

M55: Deon McNeilly (Newc) 44:09

M60: P Le Blanc (Newry) 45:43

M70: P McGuckin 54:07

U20: E McMullan (Newc) 43:19

Women:
1 E Dickson (Newry) 46:03
2 D Wilson (Drom, W50) 46:56
3 S Hanna (Mourne) 48:10

W55: H Sutherland 50:36

W60: P Shields 56:25

W65: M Mackin (Drom) 57:53

U20: C Savage (Newc) 48:54

OTLEY CHEVIN, Otley, June 1

Overall (4.25km/210m):
1 N Edmonson (Ilkley) 17:15
2 T Stratton (CoY) 18:28
3 K Manchester (Hali) 18:30
4 O Murphy (Ilkleyj) 18:33
5 P Boynton (Horsf) 18:59

M40: S Gott (Ilkley) 20:07

M50: J Green (Ilkley) 20:40

M60: S Webb (Vall) 23:17

M70: D Leslie (Abbey) 28:36

Women:
1 C Rawstron (Skyrac) 19:54
2 K Walshaw (Holm) 20:35
3 E Gibbins (Ilkley) 21:20

W40: L Adams (Vall) 26:29

W50: A Weston (Ilkley) 27:22

W60: H Bennett (Hali) 27:34

» For more recent results, CLICK HERE